Carlisle Squash Club Tables League Ending 31 Aug 2018

Jump to:
Carlisle Squash Club Final Standings League Ending 31 Aug 2018
Carlisle Squash Club Performances League Ending 31 Aug 2018
Carlisle Squash Club ELO Ratings League Ending 31 Aug 2018

Division 1
Name A B C D E
David Box A X 0 4
Will Box B X 0
Adam Goad C 0 0 X 0 0
Promoted Craig Jefferson D 0 X
Craig Holliday E 1 0 X
Division 2
Name A B C D
Demoted Roger Smith A X
Promoted Ashley Hunter B X
Promoted James Wells C X
Chris McCutcheon D X
Division 3
Name A B C D
Promoted Krzysztof Szuba A X
Promoted Joe March B X
David Gray C X
Ben Hoyle D X
Division 4
Name A B C D E F
Trevor Musson A X 4 0
Promoted Paul Charters B 1 X 1 5 1
Promoted John Bell C X 4 0
Matthew Pate D 4 X 0
Promoted Rob Armstrong E 0 2 X 0
Promoted Glenn Spary F 5 4 5 5 5 X
Division 5
Name A B C D E
Promoted Steve Dent A X 4 0
Craig Drinkald B 2 X 1 2
Promoted Adam Atkinson C X 4
Promoted Artur Szkup D 5 4 2 X
Promoted Sam Bell E 4 X
Division 6
Name A B C D
Chris Nixon A X 0
Barry Sturrock B X 0
Promoted James Bell C X
Promoted Steven Benson D 5 5 X
Division 7
Name A B C D E
Lukasz Harabasz A X
Louise Cape B X 4 2 4
Promoted Phil Storey C 2 X 4 4
Promoted Mark Coxon D 4 2 X 5
Promoted Adam Armata E 1 1 0 X
Division 8
Name A B C D E
Promoted Elio Garden A X 2 4
Brian Davis B X 4
Mally Lyons C 4 X 4
Promoted Mark Thomson D 1 1 1 X
Promoted Steven Brown E X
Division 9
Name A B C D
Promoted Robert Gordon A X
Simon Braithwaite B X
Promoted Mike Kirsopp C X
Promoted Tony Laird D X
Division 10
Name A B C D E
Promoted Ian Mccrone A X
Mark Webster B X
Joe Morris C X
Promoted Graham Thompson D X
Promoted Mark Smith E X
Division 11
Name A B C D E
Promoted Nick Piszczykiewicz A X 1 4
Nick Westgarth B X wa
Tony Popham C 4 X 4
Promoted Gary Kerr D X 1
Promoted Callum Mitchell E 1 wf 1 4 X
Division 12
Name A B C D E
Jon March A X wa 2
Ian Robertson B X
Promoted John Paisley C X
Promoted Ian Robertshaw D wf X 4
Promoted David Runcie E 4 1 X
Division 13
Name A B C D E
Ben March A X
Julie Best B X
Promoted Phil Anderson C X
Promoted Oliver Jones D X
Promoted Brendon White E X
Division 14
Name A B C D E
Richard Briggs A X 0 5
Stephen Ward B X wa
Promoted Craig Allinson C X 1 1
Promoted Wayne Kingston D 5 wf 4 X 5
Promoted Stuart Mallin E 0 4 0 X
Division 15
Name A B C D E
Simon Beck A X
Bill Whitehead B X 5 4
Promoted Richard Edgar C 0 X
Promoted Jack Dobinson D X
Promoted Clair Jones E 1 X
Division 16
Name A B C D E
Robert Bauld A X 4 5 5 2
Frank Ward B 1 X
Promoted Dugald Cunningham C 0 X 1
Promoted Patrick Gray D 0 X
Promoted Joeseph Bell E 4 4 X
Division 17
Name A B C D
Joseph Harris A X wa 2
Promoted Fiona Wallace B wf X 2
Promoted Simon Rees C X
Promoted Alex Haine D 4 4 X
Division 18
Name A B C D E
Jacob Bell A X
Promoted Stuart Graham B X
Promoted David Andrew C X
Promoted Simon Malone D X
Promoted Nigel Beaty E X
Division 19
Name A B C D
Piotr Witkowski A X 4 4 5
Promoted Tony Harkness B 1 X 1 1
Promoted Martin Best C 1 4 X 1
Promoted Daniel King D 0 4 4 X
Division 20
Name A B C D E
Promoted Ben Judge A X 5 1 1
Promoted Callum Smith B X 4 1
Promoted Jordon Ling C 0 1 X 0 0
Promoted Peter Graham D 4 4 5 X
Promoted Adrian Griffiths E 4 5 X
Division 21
Name A B C D E
Promoted David Fitzpatrick A X 4 5 5
Promoted Jane Hedley B 2 X 1 1 5
Promoted Colin Ritchie C 4 X 0 5
Promoted Richard Booth D 0 4 0 X 4
Promoted Richard Lee E 0 0 0 1 X
Division 22
Name A B C D E F
Promoted Neil Gordon A X 0 0 4 wa
Promoted Jacob Platton B 5 X 5 5
Promoted Robin Treasurer C 5 0 X 4 4
Promoted Samuel Park D 2 1 X 0
Promoted John Hiscox E wf 0 2 5 X
Promoted James Fletcher F X
Division 23
Name A B C D E
Promoted John Thwaites A X wa
Promoted Sharon Anstee B X 0
Promoted David Jackson C X wa
Promoted Matthew Mcdonnell D wf 5 wf X 4
Promoted Freddie Trewhella E 2 X
Division 24
Name A B C D E
Promoted Paul Glaister A X
Promoted Mark Harper B X
Promoted Guy Morris C X
Promoted Craig Jenkinson D X
Promoted Hamid Ali E X
Division 25
Name A B C D E
Promoted John Storr A X 4 0 5
Promoted Gerrad Weale B 2 X 5
Promoted Paul Graham C X 5
Promoted Gary Parkins D 5 X 4
New player James Spark E 0 0 0 1 X
Division 26
Name A B C D E F
Promoted Kiel Johnstone A X 0
Promoted Dean Mcgregor B X
Promoted Kris Stainton C X
Promoted Gary Harding D X
Promoted Jordan Pagin E X
New player Dean Simons F 5 X
Division 27
Name A
Promoted Matthew Wardle A X
Session Top Players

Highest scoring players (so far this session) - points per match averaged over all games available.
(Does not include walkovers).

# Name Av. Points
1 Glenn Spary 4.8000
2 Piotr Witkowski 4.3333
3 Robert Bauld 4.0000
4 David Fitzpatrick 3.5000
5 Wayne Kingston 3.5000
See all performances...
Last Session's Top Players

Highest scoring players - points per match averaged over all games available.
(Does not include walkovers).

# Name Av. Points
1 Glenn Spary 4.8000
2 Callum Smith 4.5000
3 Jordon Ling 3.7500
4 Wayne Kingston 3.7500
5 Adam Armata 3.2500
See all performances...
Previous Sessions

You can view the Tables, Final Standings, and Performances for each of the previous league sessions:

End Date Views
31 Jul 2018 View league Standings Performances Elo Ratings
30 Jun 2018 View league Standings Performances Elo Ratings
31 May 2018 View league Standings Performances Elo Ratings
31 Mar 2018 View league Standings Performances Elo Ratings
28 Feb 2018 View league Standings Performances Elo Ratings
31 Jan 2018 View league Standings Performances Elo Ratings
31 Dec 2017 View league Standings Performances Elo Ratings
05 Dec 2017 View league Standings Performances Elo Ratings
30 Nov 2017 View league Standings Performances Elo Ratings
31 Oct 2017 View league Standings Performances Elo Ratings
31 Aug 2017 View league Standings Performances Elo Ratings
31 Jul 2017 View league Standings Performances Elo Ratings
30 Jun 2017 View league Standings Performances Elo Ratings
31 May 2017 View league Standings Performances Elo Ratings
31 Mar 2017 View league Standings Performances Elo Ratings