Eldon Leisure Squash Club Final Standings League Ending 03 Mar 2019

Jump to:
Eldon Leisure Squash Club Tables League Ending 03 Mar 2019
Eldon Leisure Squash Club Performances League Ending 03 Mar 2019

Below is the final standing of this session of the league. This is calculated based on the results of the matches.

If not all of the results have been entered then this represents the state of this session of the league so far.

Division 1
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Henry Darragh 3 3 0 0 18 0 18
2 David Oxley 2 2 0 0 11 0 11
3 Martin Parkin 3 2 0 1 11 0 11
4 James Gilbert 2 1 0 1 8 0 8
5 David Brocklehurst 3 0 0 3 5 0 5
6 Paul Albone 2 0 0 2 3 0 3
7 Richard Martin 1 0 0 1 2 0 2
8 Mark Manuel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 2
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Umer Chughtai 2 2 0 0 12 0 12
2 Matt Barnes 2 2 0 0 10 0 10
3 Chris Trewhitt 2 1 0 1 8 0 8
4 Tony Hall 2 1 0 1 8 0 8
5 Adam Coates 3 1 0 2 8 0 8
6 Andrew Webber 1 1 0 0 6 0 6
7 Alex Bell 3 0 0 3 6 0 6
8 Jerry Young 1 0 0 1 1 0 1
Division 3
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Alan Cartmell 4 1 0 3 12 0 12
2 Neale Pattison 2 2 0 0 11 0 11
3 Matt Waddington 2 2 0 0 10 0 10
4 Mark Gabriele 1 1 0 0 5 0 9
5 Martin Hall 3 0 0 3 6 0 6
6 Dave Laws 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 David Rowe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 4
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Alex Nicholson 6 6 0 0 30 2 32
2 Helen Dobinson 4 2 0 2 16 0 16
3 John Storey 3 2 0 1 12 0 12
4 Neil Donachie 3 1 0 2 12 0 12
5 Alwin Gieselmann 2 0 0 2 6 0 6
6 Ross Winter 3 0 0 3 6 0 6
7 Kathryn Beeson 1 0 0 1 3 0 3
Division 5
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Paul Roberts 3 1 0 2 9 0 9
2 Steve Drummond 1 1 0 0 6 0 6
3 Jo Thornton 1 1 0 0 5 0 5
4 Shef Popat 1 0 0 1 2 0 2
5 Mick Strickson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Katherine Hunt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Michelle Fawdon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 6
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Caitlin Burns 4 4 0 0 22 0 22
2 Chris Wilde 2 2 0 0 11 0 11
3 Lester Cheng 3 1 0 2 8 0 8
4 Graeme Lumley 2 0 0 2 6 0 6
5 Thai Truong 1 0 0 1 3 0 3
6 Merce Sole 2 0 0 2 2 0 2
7 Ross McLane 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Paul Brown King 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 7
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Charlie Loizou 2 1 0 1 7 0 7
2 Alex Skulnick 1 1 0 0 6 0 6
3 Pete Philipson 1 1 0 0 6 0 6
4 Mark Johnson 2 0 0 2 2 0 2
5 James Coombes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Graham McGinty 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Oliver Catt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Morgan Walters 0 0 0 0 0 0 0