Internal Squash League Final Standings League Ending 26 Jul 2013

Jump to:
Internal Squash League Tables League Ending 26 Jul 2013
Internal Squash League Performances League Ending 26 Jul 2013

Below is the final standing of this session of the league. This is calculated based on the results of the matches.

Division 1
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Gary Candlish 3 1 1 1 11 0 15
2 Neil Mason 2 2 0 0 9 0 13
3 Chris Hull 2 1 0 1 5 0 13
4 Alex Storey 3 0 1 2 7 0 7
5 Craig Dowie 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 2A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Alex Robertson 3 3 0 0 18 0 18
2 Sam Broughton 3 2 0 1 11 0 11
3 Bob Aynsley 3 0 1 2 7 0 7
4 Simon Babb 3 0 1 2 5 0 5
5 Derek Collins 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 2B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Sam Birch-Machin 1 1 0 0 6 0 14
2 Lewis Wake 1 1 0 0 6 0 6
3 Daniel North 2 0 0 2 2 0 2
4 Ray Ballantine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Mark Dinsley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 3A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Dave Williams 4 3 0 1 19 2 21
2 Robert Rae 3 3 0 0 15 0 15
3 Gary Law 3 1 0 2 9 0 9
4 Dave North 3 0 0 3 3 0 3
5 Steve Wrightson 1 0 0 1 1 0 1
Division 3B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Mike Paul 4 3 0 1 20 2 22
2 Michael Mattimore 2 2 0 0 11 0 11
3 Peter Thompson 2 0 0 2 2 0 10
4 Warwick Davis 1 0 0 1 1 0 1
5 Nick Redfern 1 0 0 1 1 0 1
Division 4A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Phillip Purvis 3 3 0 0 18 0 18
2 Allan Curry 4 3 0 1 16 2 18
3 Stephen Dobbison 4 1 1 2 12 2 14
4 Chris Seal 3 1 1 1 10 0 10
5 Stuart Mitchell 4 0 0 4 6 2 8
Division 4B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Tim Barker 4 4 0 0 20 2 22
2 Jack Cornell 4 3 0 1 19 2 21
3 Michelle Robertson 4 1 1 2 10 2 12
4 Lesley Winstanley 4 0 2 2 9 2 11
5 Tony Broughton 4 0 1 3 8 2 10
Division 5A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Dave Watson 2 1 0 1 7 0 7
2 Brian Richardson 1 1 0 0 5 0 5
3 Vincent O'Sullivan 2 0 0 2 4 0 4
4 Joshua Askew 1 1 0 0 3 0 3
5 Dave Armstrong 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 5B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Iain Loughran 3 3 0 0 16 0 16
2 James Wilson 3 2 0 1 13 0 13
3 Duncan Hunter 4 1 0 3 9 2 11
4 Andy Moore 1 1 0 0 6 0 6
5 David Edwardson 3 0 0 3 5 0 5
Division 6A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Alan Muse 4 3 1 0 17 2 19
2 John Lennox Snr 3 2 1 0 15 0 15
3 Steven McIvor 4 2 0 2 13 2 15
4 Norman Foggett 3 1 0 2 11 0 11
5 Jonathan Dowden 4 0 0 4 6 2 8
Division 6B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Bert Petty 4 3 0 1 18 2 20
2 Roger Tames 4 3 0 1 14 2 16
3 Gus Thompson 4 1 0 3 12 2 14
4 Steve Davis 4 2 0 2 11 2 13
5 David Wilson 4 1 0 3 11 2 13
Division 7A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Joel Birch-Machin 3 3 0 0 15 0 15
2 Simon Lynch 3 3 0 0 14 0 14
3 Thomas Close 4 2 0 2 12 2 14
4 Cameron Hamilton 4 1 0 3 11 2 13
5 George Hedley 4 0 0 4 7 2 9
Division 7B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Josie Barker 3 3 0 0 18 0 18
2 Andy Reay 4 0 1 3 8 2 10
3 Martin Gray 1 1 0 0 6 0 6
4 David Irwin 2 1 0 1 5 0 5
5 Paul Errington 2 0 1 1 4 0 4
Division 8A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Ed Amis 4 3 0 1 19 0 19
2 Ben Mayne 3 3 0 0 17 0 17
3 Sarah Jones 4 2 0 2 13 0 13
4 Alan Herbertson 3 0 0 3 4 0 4
5 Robert Lavender 2 0 0 2 3 0 3
6 Mike Harrison 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 8B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Vicky Smith 5 4 0 1 25 2 27
2 Michael Varlay 3 3 0 0 15 0 15
3 Kieran Montefiore 4 2 0 2 14 0 14
4 Dick Robertson 5 1 0 4 10 2 12
5 Iain Lumsden 2 1 0 1 5 0 5
6 Lyndsey Curry 3 0 0 3 5 0 5
Division 9
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Emma Richards 5 5 0 0 29 2 31
2 Ken Lakey 3 2 0 1 14 0 14
3 Caroline McIntyre 4 1 0 3 8 0 8
4 Frank Robinson 2 1 0 1 7 0 7
5 Manav Chopra 2 0 0 2 3 0 3
6 Simon Roberts 2 0 0 2 2 0 2