Internal Squash League Final Standings League Ending 10 May 2013

Jump to:
Internal Squash League Tables League Ending 10 May 2013
Internal Squash League Performances League Ending 10 May 2013

Below is the final standing of this session of the league. This is calculated based on the results of the matches.

Division 1
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Craig Dowie 3 2 0 1 15 0 15
2 Gary Candlish 3 3 0 0 14 0 14
3 Cai Younger 2 2 0 0 11 0 11
4 Neil Mason 4 1 0 3 9 2 11
5 Dave Williams 4 0 0 4 7 2 9
Division 2A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Lewis Wake 4 4 0 0 24 2 26
2 Ray Ballantine 4 1 1 2 9 2 11
3 Jacques Dinsley 2 1 0 1 6 0 6
4 Joe Prince 2 0 1 1 4 0 4
5 Gary Law 2 0 0 2 3 0 3
Division 2B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Sam Broughton 4 3 0 1 18 2 20
2 Alex Storey 2 2 0 0 12 0 12
3 Sam Birch-Machin 3 0 0 3 6 0 10
4 Richard Vitty 2 1 0 1 5 0 5
5 Karen Heron 1 0 0 1 1 0 1
Division 3A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Warwick Davis 2 1 1 0 8 0 16
2 Simon Babb 2 1 0 1 6 0 14
3 Tim Barker 2 0 1 1 6 0 14
4 James O'Neill 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Nick Redfern 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 3B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Alan Metcalfe 2 1 1 0 9 0 17
2 Chris Hull 1 0 1 0 3 0 11
3 Steve Armstrong 1 0 0 1 1 0 9
4 Stan Watson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Joshua Askew 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 4A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Elliott Carr 3 3 0 0 17 0 17
2 Lesley Winstanley 4 2 0 2 13 2 15
3 Dave North 4 1 1 2 12 2 14
4 Allan Curry 3 2 0 1 13 0 13
5 Stephen Dobbison 4 0 1 3 7 2 9
Division 4B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Daniel North 3 1 2 0 12 0 16
2 Lesley Vitty 3 2 0 1 11 0 15
3 Chris Seal 3 1 1 1 10 0 14
4 Anthony Cummings 3 0 1 2 7 0 11
5 Alan Muse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 5A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 James Wilson 4 3 1 0 19 2 21
2 Dave Armstrong 4 3 1 0 17 2 19
3 Vincent O'Sullivan 4 1 1 2 12 2 14
4 Bert Petty 4 1 1 2 12 2 14
5 David Wilson 4 0 0 4 6 2 8
Division 5B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Andy Moore 4 4 0 0 21 2 23
2 Peter Thompson 4 3 0 1 16 2 18
3 Brian Richardson 4 2 0 2 15 2 17
4 Tony Broughton 4 1 0 3 10 2 12
5 Clive Lucas 4 0 0 4 6 2 8
Division 6A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 David Edwardson 4 2 0 2 16 2 18
2 Steve Davis 4 2 0 2 13 2 15
3 Peter Reed 4 1 0 3 13 2 15
4 Joel Birch-Machin 3 2 0 1 12 0 12
5 Michael Varlay 3 2 0 1 9 0 9
Division 6B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Dave Watson 4 2 1 1 15 2 17
2 Duncan Hunter 3 3 0 0 16 0 16
3 Ian Blackshaw 3 1 0 2 10 0 10
4 Norman Foggett 3 0 1 2 5 0 5
5 Gus Thompson 1 0 0 1 2 0 2
Division 7A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 John Lennox Snr 4 3 1 0 20 2 22
2 Simon Lynch 4 3 1 0 19 2 21
3 Roger Tames 4 2 0 2 16 2 18
4 Thomas Close 4 1 0 3 9 2 11
5 Sarah Jones 4 0 0 4 5 2 7
Division 7B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Martin Gray 2 2 0 0 11 0 15
2 Ed Amis 3 2 0 1 10 0 14
3 David Irwin 2 1 0 1 8 0 12
4 Andy Reay 3 0 0 3 4 0 8
5 Martin Fletcher 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 8A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Kieran Montefiore 4 3 1 0 21 2 23
2 Dick Robertson 4 2 1 1 15 2 17
3 Mike Harrison 4 1 1 2 12 2 14
4 Ken Lakey 3 1 1 1 10 0 10
5 Simon Roberts 3 0 0 3 3 0 3
Division 8B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Cameron Hamilton 4 4 0 0 24 2 26
2 Alan Herbertson 3 2 0 1 13 0 17
3 Iain Lumsden 4 1 0 3 10 2 12
4 Ben Mayne 2 1 0 1 6 0 6
5 Frank Robinson 3 0 0 3 3 0 3
Division 9
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Vicky Smith 3 3 0 0 17 2 19
2 Lyndsey Curry 3 2 0 1 12 2 14
3 Robert Lavender 2 0 0 2 4 0 4
4 Manav Chopra 2 0 0 2 2 0 2