Boldon Squash Club

Internal Squash League Tables League Ending 08 Aug 2022

Jump to:
Internal Squash League Final Standings League Ending 08 Aug 2022
Internal Squash League Performances League Ending 08 Aug 2022
Internal Squash League ELO Ratings League Ending 08 Aug 2022

Division 1
Name A B C D E F
New player Connor Snaith A X 3 7 7 7 7
New player Eric Alderson B 5 X 5 7 6
New player Charlie Scollen C 1 3 X 7 7 3
New player Anthony Brown D 1 1 X 6 2
New player Daniel Douthwaite E 1 1 1 2 X 1
New player Jack Teasdale F 1 2 3 6 7 X
Division 2
Name A B C D E F
New player Peter Jameson A X
New player Ian Mapstone B X 6 6 6 7
New player David McKenry C 2 X 5 6 5
New player Stuart Finlay D 2 3 X 5 6
New player Matt Agar E 2 2 3 X 1
New player Tim Smith F 1 3 2 7 X
Division 3
Name A B C D E F
New player Martin Cowey A X 5 2 2 6 6
New player Mark Sadler B 3 X 1 1 1 1
New player Colin Woods C 4 7 X 1 4 7
New player Simon Steele D 6 7 7 X 6 5
New player Phil Sheeran E 2 7 2 2 X 7
New player Dom Warby F 2 7 1 3 1 X
Division 4
Name A B C D E
New player Kevin Forster A X 5 2 7 7
New player Russell Hughes B 3 X 6 5 7
New player Stuart Arnott C 6 2 X 6 6
New player Dave Ramsey D 1 3 2 X 6
New player John Gallagher E 1 1 2 2 X
Division 5
Name A B C D E F
New player Dean Barnes A X 5 5 6 1 1
New player Tony Hudson B 3 X 3 2 6
New player Eoghan Johnston C 3 5 X 6 3 7
New player Stepan Cermak D 2 2 X 3 3
New player Dave Leonard E 7 6 5 5 X 1
New player Gary Graham F 7 2 1 5 7 X
Division 6
Name A B C D E F
New player Barrie Daglish A X 3 3 5 2
New player Barry Turnbull B X
New player Marc Shipley C 5 X 7 2 1
New player Arthur Watson D 3 1 X 5 1
New player Tommy Elves E 3 6 3 X 1
New player Steve Elliott F 6 7 7 7 X
Division 7
Name A B C D E F
New player Alan Kirkbride A X 2 6 2 1 7
New player Jamie Kelly B 6 X 6 6
New player Mark Richardson C 2 2 X 3 6 7
New player Matt Waddington D 6 2 5 X 3 5
New player Steve Paisley E 7 2 3 X 7
New player Ben Connor F 1 1 3 1 X
Division 8
Name A B C D E
New player Anita Hammond A X 6 7 1
New player Michael Farrell B 2 X 1
New player Gary Rodgers C 1 X 1
New player John Perrins D X 1
New player Ted Staincliffe E 7 7 7 7 X
Division 9
Name A B C D E F
New player Craig Turnbull A X
New player Sandra Gibson B X 1 1
New player Ben Craigs C X 2 1
New player Ian Davies D 7 6 X 6
New player Barry Fellows E 7 7 2 X 7
New player Matt Barton F 1 X
Division 10
Name A B C D E
New player Steven Britton A X
New player Dave Martin B X
New player Mike Burn C X
New player Bob Pullen D X
New player Tom Hood E X
Session Top Players

Highest scoring players (so far this session) - points per match averaged over all games available.
(Does not include walkovers).

# Name Av. Points
1 Ted Staincliffe 7.0000
2 Simon Steele 6.2000
3 Connor Snaith 6.2000
4 Steve Elliott 5.4000
5 Kevin Forster 5.2500
See all performances...
Previous Sessions

You can view the Tables, Final Standings, and Performances for each of the previous league sessions:

End Date Views
07 Nov 2022 View league Standings Performances Elo Ratings
19 Sep 2022 View league Standings Performances Elo Ratings
08 Aug 2022 View league Standings Performances Elo Ratings
20 Jun 2022 View league Standings Performances Elo Ratings
View older sessions