Northern Squash Club

Internal Squash League Tables League Ending 10 Mar 2023

Jump to:
Internal Squash League Final Standings League Ending 10 Mar 2023
Internal Squash League Performances League Ending 10 Mar 2023
Internal Squash League ELO Ratings League Ending 10 Mar 2023

Division 1
Name A B C D E
New player Joe Elliott A X
New player Roland Orton B X
New player Bob Aynsley C X
New player Mark Dinsley D X
New player Matthew Edmundson E X
Division 2A
Name A B C D E
New player Charlie Ponente A X
New player Drew Paterson B X
New player Ben Tudor C X
New player Cameron Hamilton D X
New player Sam Tufton E X
Division 2B
Name A B C D E
New player Rajat Kumar A X
New player Matthew Watling B X
New player David Young C X
New player Adam Coates D X
New player Christopher Dunlavy E X
Division 3A
Name A B C D E
New player Neil Mason A X
New player Tim Barker B X
New player Alexander Linton C X
New player Michael Linsley D X
New player Simon Lynch E X
Division 3B
Name A B C D E
New player Andrew Gibson A X
New player Stuart Keegan B X
New player Aidan Mahoney C X
New player George Jenkins D X
New player Steve Wrightson E X
Division 4A
Name A B C D E
New player Christopher Pringle A X
New player Chris Johnson B X
New player Simon Babb C X
New player Lesley Vitty D X
New player Stuart Mitchell E X
Division 4B
Name A B C D E
New player Matthew Ansell A X
New player David Brocklehurst B X
New player Alan Coates C X
New player James Clay D X
New player Dylan Newton E X
Division 5A
Name A B C D E
New player Alan Tulip A X
New player Tony Cornell B X
New player Michael Varlay C X
New player Wayne Eastaugh D X
New player Ian Blackshaw E X
Division 5B
Name A B C D E
New player Joel Birch-Machin A X
New player Matthew Barnes B X
New player Dave North C X
New player Michelle Robertson D X
New player Peter B Thompson E X
Division 6A
Name A B C D E
New player Stephen Drummond A X
New player Andrew Nicol B X
New player Tony Broughton C X
New player David Irwin D X
New player Hugo Fletcher E X
Division 6B
Name A B C D E
New player Eden Moore A X
New player Ollie Stapleton B X
New player Nicholas Huggan C X
New player Haris Malik D X
New player David Pritchard E X
Division 7A
Name A B C D E F
New player Mark Anderson A X
New player Leo Blackett B X
New player Jonathan Watson C X
New player Lyndsey Curry D X
New player James Ulyatt E X
New player Peter J Thompson F X
Division 7B
Name A B C D E F
New player Stephen Baird A X
New player Mostafa Eladawy B X
New player Bert Petty C X
New player Aaron Whitaker D X
New player William Young E X
New player Chad Ridley F X
Division 8A
Name A B C D E F
New player Roger Tames A X
New player Philip Thompson B X
New player Mohamed Nassar C X
New player Caroline McIntyre D X
New player Vincent O'Sullivan E X
New player Diva Nair F X
Division 8B
Name A B C D E
New player Chris Finnemore A X
New player Alex Rees B X
New player Charlie Armstrong C X
New player Richard Hukin D X
New player Jack Barry E X
Session Top Players

Highest scoring players (so far this session) - points per match averaged over all games available.
(Does not include walkovers).

# Name Av. Points
1 Neil Mason 0.0000
2 Bob Aynsley 0.0000
3 Roland Orton 0.0000
4 Alan Tulip 0.0000
5 Dave North 0.0000
See all performances...
Last Session's Top Players

Highest scoring players - points per match averaged over all games available.
(Does not include walkovers).

# Name Av. Points
1 Aidan Mahoney 6.0000
2 Alan Coates 6.0000
3 Mark Dinsley 5.7500
4 Michael Varlay 5.6667
5 David Young 5.0000
See all performances...
Previous Sessions

You can view the Tables, Final Standings, and Performances for each of the previous league sessions:

End Date Views
03 Feb 2023 View league Standings Performances Elo Ratings
23 Dec 2022 View league Standings Performances Elo Ratings
18 Nov 2022 View league Standings Performances Elo Ratings
View older sessions