Highfield Squash Club Men Final Standings League Ending 03 Mar 2013

Jump to:
Highfield Squash Club Men Tables League Ending 03 Mar 2013
Highfield Squash Club Men Performances League Ending 03 Mar 2013

Below is the final standing of this session of the league. This is calculated based on the results of the matches.

Division 1
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Ivan O'Mahony 3 2 0 1 12 0 12
2 Aidan McDonnell 2 1 0 1 8 0 8
3 Brian Healy 1 1 0 0 7 0 7
4 Martin Joseph McDonnell 2 0 0 2 5 0 5
5 Phillip McSweeney 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 2A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Fionn O'Brien 3 2 0 1 17 0 24
2 Patrick Hanley 3 3 0 0 16 0 23
3 Michael Ryan 3 1 0 2 10 0 17
4 Ed Davies 3 0 0 3 5 0 12
5 Luke Harman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 2B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Martin McDonnell 2 2 0 0 13 0 20
2 Eleanor Lapthorne 3 2 0 1 13 0 20
3 Brian O'Sullivan 2 0 0 2 4 0 11
4 Dave Ronayne 1 0 0 1 2 0 9
5 Brendan Connolly 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 3A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 John Dineen 3 3 0 0 21 0 28
2 Michael Mulhall 3 2 0 1 13 0 20
3 Paul O'Mahony 3 1 0 2 9 0 16
4 Bryan Ahern 3 0 0 3 5 0 12
5 Timmy McCarthy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 3B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Ian O'Brien 3 2 0 1 16 0 23
2 Martin O'Sullivan 4 1 0 3 12 1 13
3 John Guiney 2 2 0 0 12 0 12
4 Keith Ellis 1 1 0 0 6 0 6
5 Brian Phelan 2 0 0 2 2 0 2
Division 4A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Rob Holland 2 1 0 1 10 0 24
2 Cyril O'Mahony 2 1 0 1 8 0 22
3 Noel Murphy 2 1 0 1 6 0 20
4 Anthony Byrne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Don O'Donovan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 4B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Pat Nagle 3 2 0 1 14 0 14
2 Jim O'Callaghan 2 2 0 0 13 0 13
3 Barry Lynch 2 1 0 1 8 0 8
4 Donal Coughlan 1 0 0 1 3 0 3
5 Clare Jones 2 0 0 2 2 0 2
Division 5A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Brendan Lawton 4 4 0 0 23 1 24
2 Dan Gallagher 4 3 0 1 23 1 24
3 Cathal O'Boyle 4 2 0 2 18 1 19
4 Dympna Rearden 4 1 0 3 9 1 10
5 Tony Cronnelly 4 0 0 4 7 1 8
Division 5B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Raphael O'Mahony 4 4 0 0 26 1 27
2 Tomasz Waliwander 4 2 0 2 19 1 20
3 Michael Magee 4 3 0 1 17 1 18
4 Anthony McCarthy 4 1 0 3 11 1 12
5 Fergal O'Connor 4 0 0 4 7 1 8
Division 6A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Ciaran Malkin 4 4 0 0 26 1 27
2 Mark Power 4 3 0 1 21 1 22
3 Michael Murphy 4 2 0 2 18 1 19
4 Martin Keane 4 1 0 3 10 1 11
5 Aidan Power 4 0 0 4 5 1 6
Division 6B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 John O'Donovan 1 1 0 0 6 0 27
2 Conor Carr 1 0 0 1 2 0 23
3 Eoghan Long 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Mark Murphy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Michael Crowley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 7A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Philip Sheehan 4 4 0 0 24 1 25
2 Ross Griffin 4 3 0 1 21 1 22
3 Brian Melican 4 2 0 2 17 1 18
4 Paul Kielty 4 1 0 3 10 1 11
5 Shady Soliman 4 0 0 4 8 1 9
Division 7B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Ed Geraghty 4 4 0 0 28 1 29
2 Conor Malone 4 3 0 1 20 1 21
3 Eoin Dineen 4 2 0 2 15 1 16
4 Alan Cummins 4 1 0 3 10 1 11
5 Paddy Wallace 4 0 0 4 7 1 8
Division 8A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Aubrey Murnaghan 4 3 0 1 21 1 22
2 Tom Quinn 4 3 0 1 20 1 21
3 Darren Keily 4 2 0 2 18 1 19
4 Martin Guimaraes 4 2 0 2 16 1 17
5 Gary Forde 4 0 0 4 5 1 6
Division 8B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Pavol Drozd 2 2 0 0 14 0 14
2 Liam Ryan 1 0 0 1 1 0 1
3 Brian Rattray 1 0 0 1 1 0 1
4 Bill Ahern 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Leandro Guimaraes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 9A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Denis McLoughlin 3 2 0 1 14 1 15
2 Paul McSherry 2 2 0 0 14 0 14
3 Rob Shanahan 1 0 0 1 2 0 2
4 Scott Gibson 2 0 0 2 2 0 2
Division 9B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Tim O'Callaghan 1 1 0 0 7 0 7
2 Eoghan McCarthy 1 0 0 1 1 0 1
3 Paul O'Driscoll 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Cristian Healy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0