Highfield Squash Club Men Final Standings League Ending 02 Feb 2013

Jump to:
Highfield Squash Club Men Tables League Ending 02 Feb 2013
Highfield Squash Club Men Performances League Ending 02 Feb 2013

Below is the final standing of this session of the league. This is calculated based on the results of the matches.

Division 1
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Ivan O'Mahony 4 2 1 1 20 1 21
2 Martin Joseph McDonnell 3 3 0 0 19 0 19
3 Phillip McSweeney 3 2 1 0 15 0 15
4 Patrick Hanley 4 1 0 3 12 1 13
5 Martin McDonnell 4 0 0 4 4 1 5
Division 2A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Brian Healy 3 3 0 0 21 0 21
2 Fionn O'Brien 3 2 0 1 15 0 15
3 Dave Ronayne 3 2 0 1 14 0 14
4 Martin O'Sullivan 3 0 0 3 4 0 4
5 John Dineen 2 0 0 2 2 0 2
Division 2B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Aidan McDonnell 4 4 0 0 23 1 24
2 Eleanor Lapthorne 4 3 0 1 22 1 23
3 Michael Ryan 4 1 0 3 15 1 16
4 Michael Mulhall 4 2 0 2 13 1 14
5 Ian O'Brien 4 0 0 4 7 1 8
Division 3A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Brendan Connolly 3 3 0 0 16 0 23
2 Luke Harman 4 3 0 1 20 1 21
3 Bryan Ahern 4 2 0 2 16 1 17
4 Donal Coughlan 4 1 0 3 15 1 16
5 Noel Murphy 3 0 0 3 5 0 5
Division 3B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Ed Davies 3 3 0 0 19 0 26
2 Brian O'Sullivan 3 2 0 1 15 0 22
3 Richie O'Brien 3 1 0 2 9 0 16
4 Cyril O'Mahony 3 0 0 3 5 0 12
5 Jim O'Callaghan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 4A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Timmy McCarthy 3 3 0 0 18 0 25
2 Brian Phelan 3 2 0 1 12 0 19
3 Rob Holland 3 1 0 2 11 0 18
4 Raphael O'Mahony 3 0 0 3 7 0 14
5 Enrico Marcelli 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 4B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Keith Ellis 4 2 0 2 15 1 16
2 Paul O'Mahony 2 2 0 0 14 0 14
3 Pat Nagle 2 2 0 0 13 0 13
4 Brendan Lawton 3 1 0 2 9 0 9
5 Cathal O'Boyle 3 0 0 3 5 0 5
Division 5A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Barry Lynch 3 2 0 1 16 0 23
2 Anthony Byrne 3 2 0 1 14 0 21
3 Michael Magee 3 2 0 1 13 0 20
4 Mark Power 3 0 0 3 5 0 12
5 Olan Lenane 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 5B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Don O'Donovan 3 3 0 0 19 0 26
2 Clare Jones 3 2 0 1 13 0 20
3 Tomasz Waliwander 3 1 0 2 12 0 19
4 Mark Murphy 3 0 0 3 4 0 11
5 Eoghan Long 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 6A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Fergal O'Connor 4 3 0 1 20 1 21
2 Dympna Rearden 4 2 0 2 18 1 19
3 Martin Keane 3 2 0 1 11 0 18
4 Philip Sheehan 3 1 0 2 11 0 18
5 Brendan O'Callaghan 2 0 0 2 4 0 4
Division 6B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Tony Cronnelly 4 4 0 0 23 1 24
2 Michael Murphy 3 2 0 1 15 0 15
3 Michael Crowley 3 2 0 1 15 0 15
4 Ed Geraghty 4 1 0 3 14 1 15
5 Conor Malone 4 0 0 4 5 1 6
Division 7A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 John O'Donovan 2 2 0 0 13 0 27
2 Conor Carr 2 1 0 1 6 0 20
3 Shady Soliman 2 0 0 2 5 0 19
4 Derek O'Sullivan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Bill Ahern 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 7B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Aidan Power 3 3 0 0 17 0 24
2 Paul Kielty 3 2 0 1 14 0 21
3 Paddy Wallace 3 1 0 2 11 0 18
4 Tom Quinn 3 0 0 3 6 0 13
5 Darren Keily 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 8A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Ross Griffin 4 4 0 0 28 1 29
2 Eoin Dineen 3 2 0 1 13 0 20
3 Brian Rattray 3 0 0 3 3 0 10
4 Pavol Drozd 2 1 0 1 8 0 8
5 Eoghan McCarthy 2 0 0 2 4 0 4
Division 8B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Greg Malkov 4 4 0 0 27 1 28
2 Alan Cummins 3 2 0 1 13 0 13
3 Aubrey Murnaghan 4 1 0 3 12 1 13
4 Rob Shanahan 2 1 0 1 6 0 6
5 Denis McLoughlin 3 0 0 3 6 0 6
Division 9A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Gary Forde 1 1 0 0 7 0 7
2 Scott Gibson 1 0 0 1 1 0 1
3 Ciaran Malkin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 9B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Leandro Guimaraes 2 1 1 0 8 1 9
2 Martin Guimaraes 1 0 1 0 3 0 3
3 Paul O'Driscoll 1 0 0 1 3 0 3