Highfield Squash Club Men Final Standings League Ending 31 Mar 2013

Jump to:
Highfield Squash Club Men Tables League Ending 31 Mar 2013
Highfield Squash Club Men Performances League Ending 31 Mar 2013

Below is the final standing of this session of the league. This is calculated based on the results of the matches.

If not all of the results have been entered then this represents the state of this session of the league so far.

Division 1
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Brian Healy 4 3 0 1 24 1 25
2 Ivan O'Mahony 4 3 0 1 19 1 20
3 Fionn O'Brien 4 2 0 2 16 1 17
4 Aidan McDonnell 4 2 0 2 16 1 17
5 Martin McDonnell 4 0 0 4 5 1 6
Division 2A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Eleanor Lapthorne 4 4 0 0 24 1 25
2 Michael Ryan 3 1 0 2 12 0 12
3 Ian O'Brien 3 2 0 1 11 0 11
4 Michael Mulhall 3 0 0 3 6 0 6
5 Martin Joseph McDonnell 1 0 0 1 3 0 3
Division 2B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Patrick Hanley 3 3 0 0 19 0 19
2 Phillip McSweeney 3 2 0 1 15 0 15
3 John Guiney 2 2 0 0 13 0 13
4 John Dineen 3 0 0 3 5 0 5
5 Brian O'Sullivan 3 0 0 3 4 0 4
Division 3A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Ed Davies 3 3 0 0 18 0 25
2 Richie O'Brien 3 2 0 1 12 0 12
3 Rob Holland 4 0 0 4 11 1 12
4 Keith Ellis 2 1 0 1 9 0 9
5 Jim O'Callaghan 2 1 0 1 6 0 6
Division 3B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Paul O'Mahony 4 3 0 1 20 1 21
2 Martin O'Sullivan 4 2 0 2 18 1 19
3 Luke Harman 3 3 0 0 18 0 18
4 Pat Nagle 3 1 0 2 10 0 10
5 Cyril O'Mahony 4 0 0 4 6 1 7
Division 4A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Brian Phelan 4 4 0 0 25 1 26
2 Bryan Ahern 4 3 0 1 21 1 22
3 Barry Lynch 4 2 0 2 16 1 17
4 Tomasz Waliwander 4 0 0 4 10 1 11
5 Brendan Lawton 4 1 0 3 8 1 9
Division 4B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Dan Gallagher 2 1 0 1 9 0 9
2 Raphael O'Mahony 3 1 0 2 9 0 9
3 Anthony Byrne 2 1 0 1 8 0 8
4 Timmy McCarthy 1 1 0 0 6 0 6
5 Noel Murphy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 5A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Ciaran Malkin 3 2 0 1 15 0 22
2 Michael Magee 3 2 0 1 13 0 20
3 Dympna Rearden 3 1 0 2 11 0 18
4 Clare Jones 3 1 0 2 9 0 16
5 Ger Manley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 5B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Enrico Marcelli 3 3 0 0 19 0 19
2 Mark Power 4 2 0 2 18 1 19
3 Anthony McCarthy 4 1 0 3 11 1 12
4 Cathal O'Boyle 3 1 0 2 10 0 10
5 John O'Donovan 2 1 0 1 6 0 6
Division 6A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Olan Lenane 4 4 0 0 27 1 28
2 Tony Cronnelly 4 3 0 1 19 1 20
3 Ed Geraghty 4 2 0 2 18 1 19
4 Conor Carr 4 1 0 3 11 1 12
5 Ross Griffin 4 0 0 4 5 1 6
Division 6B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Michael Murphy 4 4 0 0 25 1 26
2 Fergal O'Connor 4 3 0 1 21 1 22
3 Mark Healy 4 2 0 2 16 1 17
4 Philip Sheehan 4 1 0 3 10 1 11
5 Brendan O'Callaghan 4 0 0 4 8 1 9
Division 7A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Eoin Dineen 4 2 0 2 17 1 18
2 Martin Keane 4 2 0 2 15 1 16
3 Tim O'Callaghan 3 2 0 1 13 0 13
4 Conor Malone 3 1 0 2 13 0 13
5 Aubrey Murnaghan 2 1 0 1 6 0 6
Division 7B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Mark Murphy 4 4 0 0 26 1 27
2 Tom Quinn 4 1 0 3 14 1 15
3 Brian Melican 3 2 0 1 12 0 12
4 Aidan Power 3 1 0 2 10 0 10
5 Pavol Drozd 2 0 0 2 2 0 2
Division 8A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Paul McSherry 4 4 0 0 28 1 29
2 Paul Kielty 4 3 0 1 19 1 20
3 Paddy Wallace 4 2 0 2 18 1 19
4 Liam Ryan 4 1 0 3 11 1 12
5 Brian Rattray 4 0 0 4 4 1 5
Division 8B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Darren Keily 3 3 0 0 16 0 23
2 Alan Cummins 3 1 0 2 11 0 18
3 Denis McLoughlin 3 1 0 2 11 0 18
4 Eoghan McCarthy 3 1 0 2 10 0 17
5 Shady Soliman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 9A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Bill Ahern 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Gary Forde 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Rob Shanahan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Cristian Healy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 9B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Martin Guimaraes 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
2 Leandro Guimaraes 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
3 Scott Gibson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0