Standings

League session ending Saturday 30 September 2023
Elo Rankings | Performances | Standings | Tables

Below is the final standing of this session of the league. This is calculated based on the results of the matches.

If not all of the results have been entered then this represents the state of this session of the league so far.

Premier
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 David Black 2 2 0 0 10 0 10
2 David Birkin 3 1 0 2 10 0 10
3 John Kingsbury 2 1 0 1 8 0 8
4 Karl Rudman 3 1 0 2 7 0 7
5 Hashim Din 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 1
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Nicolas Child 2 2 0 0 10 0 10
2 Harvey Branton 1 0 0 1 3 0 3
3 Steve Nicholson 1 0 0 1 2 0 2
4 Paul Robinson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Ben Gillmor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 2
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Guy Wingate 1 1 0 0 5 0 5
2 Ned Parker 1 0 0 1 2 0 2
3 Paul Thurland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Hendrix Matthee 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Darren Bentham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 3
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Ian Ellison 3 3 0 0 15 0 15
2 Mark Gates 3 1 0 2 9 0 9
3 Gary Lockwood 2 1 0 1 7 0 7
4 James Curry 2 0 0 2 4 0 4
5 Daniel Bentham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 4
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Anthony Hood 3 3 0 0 15 0 15
2 Francis Jones 3 2 0 1 12 0 12
3 Jennifer Hitch 2 0 0 2 5 0 5
4 Andrew Parker 2 0 0 2 2 0 2
5 David Taylor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 5
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Michael Bould 3 3 0 0 15 0 15
2 David Wood 3 2 0 1 12 0 12
3 Richard Smith 3 1 0 2 8 0 8
4 Andy Mottershead 4 0 0 4 8 0 8
5 Glynn Bartliff 1 1 0 0 5 0 5
Division 6
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 David Hunter 3 2 0 1 11 0 14
2 Dan Scott 2 2 0 0 10 0 10
3 Zara Leggett 2 0 0 2 2 0 2
4 Graham Dyson 1 0 0 1 1 0 1
5 Mark Burdon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 7
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Mike Powell 2 2 0 0 10 0 10
2 Ian Leggett 2 1 0 1 8 0 8
3 Victoria Black 1 0 0 1 3 0 3
4 Rob Eveson 1 0 0 1 1 0 1
5 Otis Webb 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 8
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Stephen Priestley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Brett Hindle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Giles Ward 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 David Dodgson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Andrew Dale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 9
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Steve Metcalfe 4 4 0 0 20 0 20
2 Sarah Townsend 3 2 0 1 12 0 12
3 John Walker 3 2 0 1 11 0 11
4 Rosie Carlton 4 1 0 3 11 0 11
5 Amy Ruse 4 0 0 4 9 0 9
6 Daniel Thompson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 10
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Nigel Jeffryes 2 2 0 0 10 0 10
2 David Smith 2 1 0 1 7 0 7
3 Paul Cockerill 2 0 0 2 2 0 2
4 Manmothan Kokri 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Neil Swanson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0