Newcastle University Squash League Final Standings League Ending 17 Dec 2017

Jump to:
Newcastle University Squash League Tables League Ending 17 Dec 2017
Newcastle University Squash League Performances League Ending 17 Dec 2017

Below is the final standing of this session of the league. This is calculated based on the results of the matches.

Division 1
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Liam Gutcher 1 1 0 0 6 0 6
2 Michael Mckay 1 0 0 1 1 0 1
3 Dave Daly 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Oliver Walls 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Chris Wiggins 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 2
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Matthew Setterfield 3 2 0 1 13 0 13
2 Alex Cahill 1 1 0 0 5 0 5
3 Matt Barton 1 0 0 1 3 0 3
4 Robert Finch 1 0 0 1 2 0 2
5 Ryan Doran 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 3
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Martin Jolley 2 2 0 0 11 0 11
2 Alistair Geear 2 1 0 1 6 0 6
3 James Lees 2 0 0 2 5 0 5
4 Samuel Austin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Harry Mckelvey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 4
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Charlotte Cooper 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Rory Duncan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Calum Harvey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Elliott Sexton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Katherine Wilkins 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 5
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Ethan Gren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Callum Joyce 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Alexander Lea 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Josh Phillips 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Murray Wankling 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 6
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Arjun Mistry 2 2 0 0 10 0 14
2 Gary Lemmon 3 2 0 1 12 0 12
3 Richard Derry 2 0 0 2 5 0 5
4 Rory Montgomery 1 0 0 1 2 0 2
5 Otto Terrell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 7
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Julia Crowther 3 3 0 0 16 0 16
2 Tilly Humphreys 3 2 0 1 14 0 14
3 Iona Jardine 3 1 0 2 8 0 8
4 Sally Hodgkinson 3 0 0 3 6 0 6
5 Alex Farrow 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 8
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Elena Floto 2 2 0 0 10 0 10
2 Lucy Precious 2 1 0 1 9 0 9
3 Esme Murphy 1 1 0 0 6 0 6
4 Beatrice Straker 3 0 0 3 4 0 4
5 Flora Mockridge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0