Squash League Final Standings League Ending 31 Jul 2022

Jump to:
Squash League Tables League Ending 31 Jul 2022
Squash League Performances League Ending 31 Jul 2022

Below is the final standing of this session of the league. This is calculated based on the results of the matches.

Division 1
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Will Box 4 3 0 1 16 0 16
2 David Box 4 2 0 2 16 0 16
3 Selina Harper 4 2 0 2 15 0 15
4 Adam Reid 3 2 0 1 11 0 15
5 Joe Byrne 3 0 0 3 5 0 5
Division 2
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Tony Hetherington 3 3 0 0 17 0 17
2 Wayne Kingston 2 1 0 1 5 0 5
3 Robin Ridley 2 0 0 2 5 0 5
4 Nathan Sellers 1 0 0 1 1 0 1
Division 3
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Ashley Hunter 2 2 0 0 11 0 11
2 Glenn Spary 2 2 0 0 10 0 10
3 Rob Armstrong 2 0 0 2 4 0 4
4 John Bell 2 0 0 2 3 0 3
Division 4
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Simon Mattock 1 1 0 0 4 0 4
2 Steven Benson 1 0 0 1 3 0 3
3 Sam Bell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 5
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Craig Holliday 1 1 0 0 5 0 5
2 Artur Szkup 1 0 0 1 2 0 2
3 Oliver Jones 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 David Taylor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 6
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Neil Platton 4 3 0 1 17 0 17
2 Mally Lyons 4 3 0 1 15 0 15
3 Jacob Platton 3 2 0 1 13 0 13
4 Steve Dent 3 0 0 3 6 0 6
5 Barry Sturrock 2 0 0 2 5 0 5
Division 7
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Ian Robertson 4 2 0 2 14 0 14
2 Lynn Hetherington 1 1 0 0 5 0 9
3 Chris Nixon 2 1 0 1 6 0 6
4 Tony Popham 2 0 0 2 6 0 6
5 Alexander Macdowall 1 1 0 0 4 0 4
Division 8
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Callum Mitchell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Mike Kirsopp 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Dugald Cunningham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Piotr Witkowski 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 9
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 David Runcie 1 1 0 0 5 0 5
2 Callum Smith 1 0 0 1 2 0 2
3 Joseph Harris 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Brian Davis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Dave Miller 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 10
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Terry Milligan 2 2 0 0 9 0 13
2 Richard Lee 3 1 0 2 10 0 10
3 Ian Grainger 2 1 0 1 8 0 8
4 Joeseph Bell 1 0 0 1 1 0 1
5 Stuart Mallin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 11
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Matthew Smith 4 3 0 1 16 0 16
2 Ian Robertshaw 3 2 0 1 13 0 13
3 Peter Graham 1 1 0 0 6 0 6
4 Jordon Ling 2 0 0 2 4 0 4
5 Richard Briggs 2 0 0 2 3 0 3
Division 12
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Christian Judd 2 2 0 0 11 0 15
2 Mark Thomson 1 0 0 1 2 0 2
3 Mike Orr 1 0 0 1 1 0 1
4 Phil Anderson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Julie Best 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 13
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Tony Harkness 1 1 0 0 6 0 14
2 Robin Treasurer 1 0 0 1 1 0 1
3 Glen Goddard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Craig Allinson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Kath Gray 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 14
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 John Paisley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Stuart Graham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Simon Malone 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bill Whitehead 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 15
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Ozwell Siyawareva 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Holly Lyons 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Amy Robertshaw 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Peter Sulley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 John Carroll 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 16
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Freddie Trewhella 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Jacob Blain 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Mark Simpson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Alex Cunningham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 17
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Gary Kerr 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Guy Morris 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Rob Oliver 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Jack Freshwater 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Joe Kirkup 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 18
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Niall Ward 1 1 0 0 6 0 6
2 John Storr 1 0 0 1 1 0 1
3 Samuel Park 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Alfie Wells 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 19
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Aiden Whelan 1 1 0 0 5 0 5
2 Aneta Mcwilliam 2 0 0 2 5 0 5
3 Joe Morris 1 1 0 0 4 0 4
4 Nicholas Telford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Jake Irving 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 20
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Billy Kirkup 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Sarah Houldsworth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Oliver Windsor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Scott Galli 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Ben Judge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0