Squash League Final Standings League Ending 29 Feb 2020

Jump to:
Squash League Tables League Ending 29 Feb 2020
Squash League Performances League Ending 29 Feb 2020

Below is the final standing of this session of the league. This is calculated based on the results of the matches.

If not all of the results have been entered then this represents the state of this session of the league so far.

Division 1
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Ben Hetherington 2 2 0 0 10 0 10
2 Jonny Honeyman 2 2 0 0 8 0 8
3 Joseph Broadley 2 1 0 1 5 0 5
4 Damien Whelan 3 0 0 3 2 0 2
5 James Worsick 1 0 0 1 1 0 1
Division 2
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Ronnie Carter 1 1 0 0 4 0 4
2 Callum Neill 1 0 0 1 1 0 1
3 Adam Goad 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Tony Hetherington 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 David Gray 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 3
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 David Box 2 2 0 0 8 0 8
2 Will Box 1 0 0 1 2 0 2
3 Adam Reid 1 0 0 1 1 0 1
4 James Wells 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Chris McCutcheon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 4
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 George Kemp 2 2 0 0 9 0 9
2 Luke Christian 2 1 0 1 6 0 6
3 Selina Harper 2 1 0 1 5 0 5
4 Matthew Pate 1 1 0 0 4 0 4
5 Glenn Spary 3 0 0 3 3 0 3
Division 5
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Wayne Kingston 2 2 0 0 8 0 11
2 Craig Holliday 2 1 0 1 6 0 9
3 Joe Byrne 1 0 0 1 1 0 4
4 Martin Richardson 1 0 0 1 2 0 2
5 Neil Platton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 6
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Krzysztof Szuba 1 1 0 0 5 0 5
2 Ashley Hunter 1 1 0 0 5 0 5
3 Steven Benson 2 1 0 1 5 0 5
4 Rob Armstrong 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Craig Drinkald 2 0 0 2 0 0 0
Division 7
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Neil Whelan 2 2 0 0 9 0 9
2 Chris Nixon 1 0 0 1 2 0 5
3 Louise Cape 2 1 0 1 4 0 4
4 Paul Charters 1 0 0 1 1 0 1
5 Lynn Hetherington 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 8
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Lukasz Harabasz 3 3 0 0 13 0 13
2 John Bell 3 2 0 1 9 0 9
3 Artur Szkup 4 1 0 3 9 0 9
4 Mally Lyons 3 1 0 2 6 0 6
5 Barry Sturrock 3 1 0 2 6 0 6
Division 9
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Robert Bauld 3 2 0 1 10 0 10
2 Alexander Macdowall 2 1 0 1 6 0 6
3 Brendon White 1 1 0 0 4 0 4
4 Phil Storey 2 0 0 2 2 0 2
5 Mark Vasey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 10
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Adam Atkinson 1 1 0 0 4 0 4
2 Nick Piszczykiewicz 1 0 0 1 1 0 1
3 Steve Dent 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Phil Leek 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Matthew Bell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 11
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Elio Garden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Brian Davis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Mark Coxon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Nathan Sellers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Tony Popham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 12
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Adrian Griffiths 3 2 0 1 10 0 10
2 Mike Kirsopp 3 2 0 1 10 0 10
3 Peter Graham 2 1 0 1 6 0 6
4 Stuart Dixon 2 0 0 2 1 0 1
5 Mark Webster 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 13
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Oliver Jones 2 2 0 0 10 0 10
2 Ian Robertson 2 1 0 1 4 0 4
3 John Paisley 1 0 0 1 1 0 1
4 Callum Mitchell 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
Division 14
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Jon March 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Mark Smith 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Craig Allinson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Julie Best 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Glen Goddard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 15
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Sam Bell 3 2 0 1 10 0 10
2 Dugald Cunningham 1 1 0 0 5 0 5
3 Clair Jones 1 1 0 0 4 0 4
4 Phil Anderson 2 0 0 2 1 0 1
5 Dave Cuthbertson 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
Division 16
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 David Runcie 1 1 0 0 4 0 4
2 Piotr Witkowski 1 1 0 0 4 0 4
3 Alistair Mcquillan 2 0 0 2 3 0 3
Division 17
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Ian Robertshaw 1 1 0 0 5 0 5
2 Richard Briggs 1 1 0 0 4 0 4
3 Stuart Mallin 2 0 0 2 2 0 2
4 Stephen Ward 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Callum Smith 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 18
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Jordon Ling 1 1 0 0 4 0 4
2 Richard Edgar 1 0 0 1 2 0 2
3 Bill Whitehead 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Daniel King 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Mario Apollonio 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 19
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Colin Ritchie 1 1 0 0 5 0 5
2 Joeseph Bell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Ozwell Siyawareva 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Shaun Smith 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Fiona Wallace 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
Division 20
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Frank Ward 2 1 0 1 6 0 6
2 Richard Lee 1 1 0 0 4 0 4
3 Matthew Mcdonnell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Joseph Harris 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Tony Harkness 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
Division 21
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Steven Brown 1 1 0 0 5 0 5
2 John Carroll 1 1 0 0 4 0 4
3 Amy Robertshaw 1 1 0 0 4 0 4
4 Kath Gray 1 0 0 1 2 0 2
5 Tom Woodhouse 2 0 0 2 1 0 1
Division 22
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Paul Whitehead 1 1 0 0 4 0 4
2 Bill Johnstone 1 0 0 1 1 0 1
3 Simon Malone 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Patrick Gray 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 John Hiscox 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 23
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Robin Treasurer 3 3 0 0 13 0 13
2 Mark Simpson 2 1 0 1 6 0 6
3 Craig Jenkinson 1 0 0 1 1 0 1
4 Stuart Graham 2 0 0 2 1 0 1
5 Gary Kerr 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 24
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Simon Beck 1 1 0 0 5 0 5
2 Neil Gordon 3 1 0 2 5 0 5
3 Freddie Trewhella 1 1 0 0 4 0 4
4 Raymond Gordon 1 0 0 1 1 0 1
5 Jane Hedley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 25
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 James Fletcher 3 3 0 0 14 0 17
2 John Thwaites 2 1 0 1 5 0 8
3 Guy Morris 3 1 0 2 4 0 7
4 John Storr 2 0 0 2 3 0 6
5 Rick Leaning 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 26
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Alex Cunningham 2 2 0 0 9 0 12
2 Sharon Anstee 1 0 0 1 2 0 8
3 Jayne Green 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Richard Booth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 David Jackson 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
Division 27
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Alfie Wells 2 1 0 1 7 0 13
2 Phil Howell 2 1 0 1 4 0 7
3 Samuel Park 2 1 0 1 6 0 6
4 Simon Rees 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Ben Judge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 28
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Peter Wood 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Dean Simons 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Gary Parkins 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Paul Thompson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Stephen Thompson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 29
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Leam Barnard 1 1 0 0 4 0 4
2 Barry Cannon 1 0 0 1 2 0 2
3 Matthew Jelfs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Gerrad Weale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Rory Bell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0