Squash League Final Standings League Ending 31 Oct 2021

Jump to:
Squash League Tables League Ending 31 Oct 2021
Squash League Performances League Ending 31 Oct 2021

Below is the final standing of this session of the league. This is calculated based on the results of the matches.

If not all of the results have been entered then this represents the state of this session of the league so far.

Division 1
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 James Worsick 2 1 0 1 6 0 6
2 Ben Hetherington 1 1 0 0 5 0 5
3 Joseph Broadley 1 1 0 0 4 0 4
4 Jonny Honeyman 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Tony Hetherington 2 0 0 2 0 0 0
Division 2
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 David Gray 1 1 0 0 5 0 5
2 David Box 1 1 0 0 4 0 4
3 Wayne Kingston 2 0 0 2 2 0 2
4 Ronnie Carter 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Damien Whelan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 3
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Will Box 3 3 0 0 15 0 15
2 Selina Harper 4 3 0 1 14 0 14
3 Matthew Pate 4 2 0 2 10 0 10
4 Craig Holliday 2 0 0 2 1 0 1
5 Andrew Furness 3 0 0 3 0 0 0
Division 4
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Glenn Spary 3 2 0 1 9 0 9
2 Ashley Hunter 1 1 0 0 5 0 5
3 Nathan Sellers 2 1 0 1 5 0 5
4 David Lawson 3 1 0 2 5 0 5
5 Dave Lindsay 1 0 0 1 2 0 2
Division 5
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Joe March 2 2 0 0 10 0 10
2 Joe Byrne 1 1 0 0 5 0 5
3 Martin Richardson 2 1 0 1 5 0 5
4 Paul Walkington 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Steven Benson 3 0 0 3 0 0 0
Division 6
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Rob Armstrong 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Neil Whelan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Craig Drinkald 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Chris Nixon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Paul Wasilkowski 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 7
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Sam Bell 4 3 0 1 16 0 16
2 John Bell 4 3 0 1 13 0 16
3 Lukasz Harabasz 2 1 0 1 6 0 6
4 Artur Szkup 2 0 0 2 2 0 2
5 Robert Bauld 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Alexander Macdowall 2 0 0 2 0 0 0
Division 8
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Neil Platton 3 3 0 0 13 0 13
2 Barry Sturrock 3 2 0 1 9 0 9
3 Nick Piszczykiewicz 2 1 0 1 6 0 6
4 Adam Atkinson 2 0 0 2 2 0 2
5 Brendon White 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Lynn Hetherington 2 0 0 2 0 0 0
Division 9
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Steve Dent 3 2 0 1 12 0 12
2 Mally Lyons 2 1 0 1 6 0 6
3 Tony Popham 2 1 0 1 4 0 4
4 Krzysztof Szuba 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Mike Orr 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
Division 10
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Mark Coxon 1 1 0 0 5 0 5
2 Matthew Bell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Adrian Griffiths 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Brian Davis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Mike Kirsopp 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
Division 11
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Ian Robertson 4 4 0 0 18 0 18
2 David Taylor 3 3 0 0 15 0 15
3 Elio Garden 5 2 0 3 13 0 13
4 Stephen Kirk 3 2 0 1 8 0 8
5 Oliver Jones 5 1 0 4 7 0 7
6 Peter Graham 4 0 0 4 1 0 1
Division 12
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Mark Webster 2 2 0 0 8 0 8
2 Stuart Dixon 2 1 0 1 5 0 5
3 Callum Mitchell 2 0 0 2 3 0 3
4 John Paisley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 13
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Dugald Cunningham 4 4 0 0 16 0 16
2 Jacob Platton 3 2 0 1 11 0 11
3 Craig Allinson 1 0 0 1 2 0 2
4 Glen Goddard 2 0 0 2 2 0 2
5 Julie Best 2 0 0 2 1 0 1
Division 14
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Ian Robertshaw 3 2 0 1 11 0 11
2 David Runcie 2 2 0 0 8 0 8
3 Tim Davies 2 0 0 2 3 0 3
4 Piotr Witkowski 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Phil Anderson 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
Division 15
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Stuart Mallin 3 3 0 0 14 0 14
2 Bill Whitehead 3 2 0 1 10 0 10
3 Alistair Mcquillan 3 1 0 2 4 0 4
4 Jordon Ling 3 0 0 3 2 0 2
5 Richard Briggs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 16
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Stephen Ward 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Callum Smith 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Colin Ritchie 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Joeseph Bell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 17
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Matthew Mcdonnell 2 2 0 0 9 0 9
2 Joseph Harris 1 1 0 0 5 0 5
3 Robin Treasurer 3 1 0 2 5 0 5
4 Christian Judd 2 0 0 2 1 0 1
5 Simon Hansel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 18
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Tony Harkness 3 2 0 1 10 0 10
2 Ozwell Siyawareva 2 2 0 0 8 0 8
3 Richard Lee 3 1 0 2 6 0 6
4 Frank Ward 2 0 0 2 1 0 1
5 Steven Brown 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 19
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Tom Woodhouse 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Bill Johnstone 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Simon Beck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Simon Malone 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Amy Robertshaw 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 20
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Kath Gray 3 2 0 1 11 0 11
2 Gary Kerr 1 1 0 0 4 0 4
3 Alex Cunningham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Mark Simpson 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
5 Stuart Graham 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
Division 21
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 John Thwaites 1 1 0 0 4 0 4
2 Freddie Trewhella 1 1 0 0 4 0 4
3 James Fletcher 2 0 0 2 4 0 4
4 Jane Hedley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 22
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Rob Oliver 3 1 0 2 6 0 6
2 Mark Dutfield 1 1 0 0 5 0 5
3 Alfie Wells 1 1 0 0 4 0 4
4 Guy Morris 1 0 0 1 2 0 2
5 Neil Gordon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 23
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Phil Howell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Samuel Park 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Joe Tidmarsh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Richard Booth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 24
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 John Storr 1 1 0 0 4 0 4
2 Joe Morris 1 0 0 1 2 0 2
3 Peter Wood 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Ben Judge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 25
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Dean Simons 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Gerrad Weale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Barry Cannon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Matthew Jelfs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0