Internal Squash League Final Standings League Ending 08 Aug 2022

Jump to:
Internal Squash League Tables League Ending 08 Aug 2022
Internal Squash League Performances League Ending 08 Aug 2022

Below is the final standing of this session of the league. This is calculated based on the results of the matches.

Division 1
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Connor Snaith 5 4 0 1 31 3 34
2 Charlie Scollen 5 2 1 2 21 3 24
3 Eric Alderson 4 4 0 0 23 0 23
4 Jack Teasdale 5 2 1 2 19 3 22
5 Anthony Brown 4 1 0 3 10 0 10
6 Daniel Douthwaite 5 0 0 5 6 3 9
Division 2
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Ian Mapstone 4 4 0 0 25 0 25
2 David McKenry 4 3 0 1 18 0 18
3 Stuart Finlay 4 2 0 2 16 0 16
4 Tim Smith 4 1 0 3 13 0 13
5 Matt Agar 4 0 0 4 8 0 8
6 Peter Jameson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 3
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Simon Steele 5 5 0 0 31 3 34
2 Colin Woods 5 4 0 1 23 3 26
3 Martin Cowey 5 3 0 2 21 3 24
4 Phil Sheeran 5 2 0 3 20 3 23
5 Dom Warby 5 1 0 4 14 3 17
6 Mark Sadler 5 0 0 5 7 3 10
Division 4
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Kevin Forster 4 3 0 1 21 3 24
2 Russell Hughes 4 3 0 1 21 3 24
3 Stuart Arnott 4 3 0 1 20 3 23
4 Dave Ramsey 4 1 0 3 12 3 15
5 John Gallagher 4 0 0 4 6 3 9
Division 5
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Dave Leonard 5 4 0 1 24 3 27
2 Eoghan Johnston 5 3 0 2 24 3 27
3 Gary Graham 5 3 0 2 22 3 25
4 Dean Barnes 5 3 0 2 18 3 21
5 Tony Hudson 4 1 0 3 14 0 14
6 Stepan Cermak 4 0 0 4 10 0 10
Division 6
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Steve Elliott 4 4 0 0 27 0 27
2 Marc Shipley 4 2 0 2 15 0 15
3 Barrie Daglish 4 1 1 2 13 0 13
4 Tommy Elves 4 1 0 3 13 0 13
5 Arthur Watson 4 1 1 2 10 0 10
6 Barry Turnbull 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 7
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Matt Waddington 5 3 1 1 21 3 24
2 Mark Richardson 5 2 0 3 20 3 23
3 Alan Kirkbride 5 2 0 3 18 3 21
4 Steve Paisley 4 2 1 1 19 0 19
5 Jamie Kelly 3 3 0 0 18 0 18
6 Ben Connor 4 0 0 4 6 0 6
Division 8
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Ted Staincliffe 4 4 0 0 28 3 31
2 Anita Hammond 3 2 0 1 14 0 14
3 Michael Farrell 2 0 0 2 3 0 3
4 Gary Rodgers 2 0 0 2 2 0 2
5 John Perrins 1 0 0 1 1 0 1
Division 9
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Barry Fellows 4 3 0 1 23 0 23
2 Ian Davies 3 3 0 0 19 0 19
3 Ben Craigs 2 0 0 2 3 0 3
4 Sandra Gibson 2 0 0 2 2 0 2
5 Matt Barton 1 0 0 1 1 0 1
6 Craig Turnbull 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 10
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Steven Britton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Dave Martin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Mike Burn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bob Pullen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Tom Hood 0 0 0 0 0 0 0