Internal Squash League Final Standings League Ending 26 Mar 2018

Jump to:
Internal Squash League Tables League Ending 26 Mar 2018
Internal Squash League Performances League Ending 26 Mar 2018

Below is the final standing of this session of the league. This is calculated based on the results of the matches.

Division 1
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Simon Steele 5 3 1 1 25 3 28
2 Charlie Scollen 4 3 1 0 23 0 23
3 Connor Snaith 4 3 0 1 21 0 21
4 Bobby Aitchison 5 2 0 3 16 3 19
5 Peter Jameson 5 1 0 4 12 3 15
6 Tony Aitchison 3 0 0 3 5 0 5
Division 2
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Omar Sassoon 5 4 1 0 30 3 33
2 Colin Woods 5 3 2 0 26 3 29
3 Keith Sanderson 5 3 1 1 24 3 27
4 Ian Mapstone 4 1 0 3 13 0 13
5 Deleted Deleted 4 1 0 3 10 0 10
6 Marc Shipley 5 0 0 5 5 3 8
Division 3
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Deleted Deleted 5 4 0 1 25 3 28
2 Jason Parkin 5 3 0 2 23 3 26
3 David McKenry 5 3 0 2 23 3 26
4 Dave Leonard 5 2 0 3 20 3 23
5 Martin Cowey 5 2 0 3 19 3 22
6 Colin Dumble 5 1 0 4 10 3 13
Division 4
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Russell Hughes 5 5 0 0 32 3 35
2 Stuart Finlay 3 2 0 1 14 0 30
3 Mark Richardson 5 2 0 3 20 3 23
4 Mark Sadler 5 2 0 3 15 3 18
5 Deleted Deleted 3 1 0 2 9 0 17
6 Deleted Deleted 3 0 0 3 6 0 6
Division 5
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Antony Kay 5 4 1 0 29 3 32
2 Gary Graham 5 2 1 2 21 3 24
3 Tommy Elves 5 3 0 2 19 3 22
4 Steve Paisley 5 2 0 3 19 3 22
5 Stuart Arnott 5 2 0 3 19 3 22
6 Deleted Deleted 5 1 0 4 11 3 14
Division 6
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Ted Staincliffe 5 5 0 0 30 3 33
2 Simon Elsworth 5 4 0 1 28 3 31
3 David Ferguson 5 3 0 2 23 3 26
4 Tracey Coats 5 1 0 4 14 3 17
5 Tony Hackney 5 1 0 4 13 3 16
6 Joe Priestley 5 1 0 4 12 3 15
Division 7
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Mick Conroy 5 5 0 0 34 3 37
2 Jack Teasdale 5 4 0 1 29 3 32
3 Alan Kirkbride 5 3 0 2 20 3 23
4 Peter Crane 5 2 0 3 18 3 21
5 Steve Barron 5 0 1 4 9 3 12
6 Paul Bowens 5 0 1 4 8 3 11
Division 8
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Mark Flynn 5 3 0 2 22 3 25
2 Jamie Kelly 2 2 0 0 13 0 13
3 Deleted Deleted 4 2 0 2 12 0 12
4 Eoghan Johnston 2 1 0 1 10 0 10
5 Ethan Elsworth 2 0 0 2 5 0 5
6 Ian Davies 1 0 0 1 2 0 2
Division 9
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Dean Barnes 5 4 0 1 29 3 32
2 Dave Clucas 5 4 0 1 26 3 29
3 Tim Forster 5 3 0 2 22 3 25
4 Mike Burn 5 2 0 3 19 3 22
5 Deleted Deleted 4 1 0 3 9 0 9
6 John Perrins 4 0 0 4 7 0 7
Division 10
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Anita Hammond 4 3 0 1 23 3 26
2 Chris Noble 3 3 0 0 18 0 26
3 Matthew Sadler 4 2 0 2 16 3 19
4 Michael Farrell 4 1 0 3 11 3 14
5 Amanda Thompson 3 0 0 3 4 0 4
Division 11
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Mark Veater 5 5 0 0 28 3 31
2 Bryan Stone 5 2 0 3 18 3 21
3 Eve Hardie 4 2 0 2 17 0 17
4 Rachel Sanderson 3 1 0 2 12 0 12
5 Sandra Gibson 3 1 0 2 8 0 8
6 Dave Martin 2 0 0 2 5 0 5
Division 12
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Craig Turnbull 1 1 0 0 7 0 7
2 Ben Craigs 1 0 0 1 1 0 1
3 Dianne Staincliffe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Colin Burton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Deleted Deleted 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 13
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Bob Pullen 1 1 0 0 5 0 5
2 Kevin Leary 1 0 0 1 3 0 3
3 Katherine Pearson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Deleted Deleted 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Geraldine Reddel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0