Internal Squash League Final Standings League Ending 20 Feb 2023

Jump to:
Internal Squash League Tables League Ending 20 Feb 2023
Internal Squash League Performances League Ending 20 Feb 2023

Below is the final standing of this session of the league. This is calculated based on the results of the matches.

If not all of the results have been entered then this represents the state of this session of the league so far.

Division 1
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Connor Snaith 3 2 0 1 14 0 14
2 Eric Alderson 3 2 0 1 12 0 12
3 Omar Sassoon 2 1 0 1 10 0 10
4 Anthony Brown 2 1 0 1 8 0 8
5 Jack Teasdale 1 0 0 1 3 0 3
6 Charlie Scollen 1 0 0 1 1 0 1
Division 2
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Martin Cowey 1 1 0 0 7 0 7
2 Daniel Douthwaite 1 1 0 0 6 0 6
3 David McKenry 2 1 0 1 6 0 6
4 Colin Woods 2 0 0 2 3 0 3
5 Simon Steele 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Adam Jassat 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 3
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Dom Warby 3 3 0 0 20 0 20
2 Tim Smith 2 2 0 0 14 0 14
3 Ian Mapstone 1 1 0 0 7 0 7
4 Stuart Finlay 2 1 0 1 7 0 7
5 Russell Hughes 1 1 0 0 6 0 6
6 Mark Sadler 3 0 0 3 5 0 5
7 Stuart Arnott 4 0 0 4 5 0 5
Division 4
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Eoghan Johnston 3 2 0 1 14 0 14
2 Colin Dumble 3 1 0 2 9 0 9
3 Liam Fellows 1 1 0 0 7 0 7
4 Kevin Forster 1 1 0 0 7 0 7
5 Phil Sheeran 1 1 0 0 6 0 6
6 Aaron Leathley 3 0 0 3 5 0 5
Division 5
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Mark Flynn 2 1 0 1 8 0 8
2 Dave Leonard 1 1 0 0 7 0 7
3 Tommy Elves 1 0 0 1 1 0 1
4 Dave Ramsey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Barry Turnbull 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Gary Graham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 6
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Ken Morrell 5 5 0 0 32 3 35
2 John Gallagher 5 3 0 2 26 3 29
3 Stepan Cermak 4 3 0 1 21 0 21
4 Matt Waddington 4 1 0 3 9 0 9
5 Steve Elliott 4 0 0 4 6 0 6
6 Barrie Daglish 2 0 0 2 2 0 2
Division 7
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Tony Hudson 3 2 0 1 15 0 15
2 Lorna Dawson 2 2 0 0 13 0 13
3 Jamie Kelly 3 2 0 1 13 0 13
4 Tracey Coats 2 1 0 1 9 0 9
5 Steve Paisley 1 0 0 1 3 0 3
6 Elisabetta Bricchetto 3 0 0 3 3 0 3
Division 8
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Alan Kirkbride 4 3 0 1 20 0 20
2 Ted Staincliffe 2 2 0 0 14 0 14
3 Barry Fellows 3 1 0 2 10 0 10
4 Joe Priestley 2 1 0 1 7 0 7
5 Ben Connor 1 0 0 1 3 0 3
6 Adam Mapstone 2 0 0 2 2 0 2
Division 9
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Mark Richardson 2 2 0 0 12 0 12
2 Ben Craigs 1 0 0 1 3 0 3
3 Anita Hammond 1 0 0 1 1 0 1
4 Gary Rodgers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Arthur Watson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 10
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Dan Smith 3 3 0 0 15 0 15
2 Mike Burn 2 1 0 1 10 0 10
3 Scott Gardiner 2 1 0 1 9 0 9
4 Dave Edwards 1 1 0 0 7 0 7
5 Gary Butler 4 0 0 4 7 0 7
6 Sandra Gibson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 11
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Bryan Stone 1 1 0 0 7 0 7
2 Dave Martin 1 0 0 1 1 0 1
3 Matt Barton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bob Pullen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 John Perrins 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Joe Lincoln 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Steven Britton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0