Internal Squash League Final Standings League Ending 22 Aug 2014

Jump to:
Internal Squash League Tables League Ending 22 Aug 2014
Internal Squash League Performances League Ending 22 Aug 2014

Below is the final standing of this session of the league. This is calculated based on the results of the matches.

Division 1
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Mike Paul 4 2 0 2 16 2 18
2 Derek Collins 3 2 0 1 13 0 13
3 Lewis Wake 2 2 0 0 10 0 10
4 Jack Cornell 2 1 0 1 6 0 6
5 Chris Seal 3 0 0 3 4 0 4
Division 2A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Chris Hull 4 3 0 1 17 2 19
2 Roland Orton 3 3 0 0 14 0 14
3 Karen Heron 3 1 0 2 10 0 10
4 Lesley Winstanley 3 0 0 3 6 0 6
5 Steve Wrightson 1 0 0 1 2 0 2
Division 2B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Neil Mason 3 2 1 0 14 0 18
2 James Stach 3 2 0 1 11 0 15
3 Jamie Pitchford 3 1 1 1 10 0 14
4 Martin Bone 3 0 0 3 4 0 8
5 Ben Mayne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 3A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Tim Barker 3 3 0 0 18 0 18
2 Stuart Mitchell 3 2 0 1 15 0 15
3 Simon Babb 3 2 0 1 11 0 11
4 Alan Muse 4 0 0 4 6 2 8
5 Lesley Vitty 3 1 0 2 6 0 6
Division 3B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Tom Wight 3 2 0 1 12 0 16
2 Dave Williams 4 1 1 2 13 2 15
3 Joshua Askew 2 2 0 0 11 0 11
4 Josie Barker 3 1 1 1 10 0 10
5 James Wilson 2 0 0 2 2 0 2
Division 4A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Martin Gray 4 2 0 2 16 2 18
2 Dave North 4 3 0 1 15 2 17
3 Joel Birch-Machin 4 2 1 1 14 2 16
4 Steve Davis 4 2 1 1 14 2 16
5 Bert Petty 4 0 0 4 6 2 8
Division 4B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Anthony Cummings 4 2 1 1 16 2 18
2 Ian Blackshaw 4 2 1 1 13 2 15
3 Andrew Shipley 3 2 0 1 13 0 13
4 Brian Richardson 3 1 2 0 10 0 10
5 Peter Thompson 4 0 0 4 7 2 9
Division 5A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Michael Varlay 4 3 0 1 20 2 22
2 Tom Cornell 4 3 0 1 19 2 21
3 Liam Kahn 4 3 0 1 16 2 18
4 Gus Thompson 4 1 0 3 10 2 12
5 Roger Tames 4 0 0 4 5 2 7
Division 5B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Steven McIvor 3 2 0 1 13 0 17
2 Simon Lynch 3 1 1 1 10 0 14
3 Rachel Watkins 2 1 1 0 8 0 12
4 Ed Amis 2 0 0 2 3 0 7
5 Duncan Hunter 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 6A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Andrew Nicol 3 3 0 0 15 0 19
2 Vincent O'Sullivan 3 1 1 1 11 0 15
3 Ken Lakey 2 0 0 2 3 0 11
4 Emma Richards 2 0 1 1 5 0 9
5 Mike Harrison 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 6B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 George Hedley 4 3 0 1 18 2 20
2 Tony Oliver 3 3 0 0 16 0 20
3 Colin Blakey 3 1 0 2 7 0 11
4 David Irwin 3 0 0 3 5 0 5
5 Kieran Montefiore 1 0 0 1 3 0 3
Division 7A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Sarah Jones 3 3 0 0 16 0 16
2 Lyndsey Curry 3 2 0 1 12 0 16
3 Dick Robertson 4 0 0 4 8 2 10
4 Robert Lavender 2 1 0 1 8 0 8
5 Bruce Torrance 2 1 0 1 5 0 5
Division 7B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Jonathan Dowden 4 4 0 0 20 2 22
2 Wayne Eastaugh 4 3 0 1 19 2 21
3 Andy Reay 4 2 0 2 14 2 16
4 Thomas Porter 4 1 0 3 11 2 13
5 Alan Herbertson 4 0 0 4 4 2 6
Division 8A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Nicolas Huet 3 2 0 1 13 0 17
2 Simon Roberts 3 2 0 1 12 0 16
3 Mark Anderson 4 1 1 2 12 0 16
4 Caroline McIntyre 3 1 0 2 8 0 12
5 Iain Lumsden 1 0 1 0 3 0 7
6 Thomas Moore 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 8B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Andrew Gibson 5 5 0 0 28 2 30
2 Nick Payne 5 3 0 2 21 2 23
3 Clive Lucas 4 3 0 1 19 0 19
4 Frank Robinson 3 1 0 2 8 0 8
5 Lee Campbell 3 0 0 3 4 0 4
6 Kevin Sales 4 0 0 4 4 0 4
Division 9
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 David Collis 4 2 0 2 14 2 16
2 Daniel Munoz 3 3 0 0 15 0 15
3 Philip Lee 4 1 0 3 11 2 13
4 Adam Forster 2 2 0 0 12 0 12
5 Louise Shaw 3 0 0 3 4 0 4