Internal Squash League Final Standings League Ending 31 Jul 2021

Jump to:
Internal Squash League Tables League Ending 31 Jul 2021
Internal Squash League Performances League Ending 31 Jul 2021

Below is the final standing of this session of the league. This is calculated based on the results of the matches.

Division 1
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Matthew Thompson 4 4 0 0 22 2 24
2 John Thompson 4 2 0 2 16 2 18
3 Mark Dinsley 4 3 0 1 15 2 17
4 Kieran Mahoney 4 1 0 3 9 2 11
5 Craig Dowie 4 0 0 4 8 2 10
Division 2A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Samantha Ward 4 4 0 0 22 2 24
2 Roland Orton 3 2 0 1 14 0 14
3 Tim Barker 4 1 0 3 10 2 12
4 Charlie Ponente 2 1 0 1 7 0 7
5 Keith Linsley 3 0 0 3 3 0 3
Division 2B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Glenn Ward 4 4 0 0 24 2 26
2 Wayne Hollywood 4 3 0 1 14 2 16
3 Megan Evans 4 1 1 2 12 2 14
4 Matthew Edmundson 4 1 0 3 9 2 11
5 Dave Williams 4 0 1 3 8 2 10
Division 3A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 George Jenkins 1 1 0 0 5 0 17
2 Alan Tulip 1 0 0 1 2 0 14
3 Steve Wrightson 2 2 0 0 9 0 9
4 Peter Fargher 1 0 0 1 3 0 7
5 Simon Lynch 1 0 0 1 2 0 2
Division 3B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Stanley Brown 4 3 0 1 18 2 20
2 Gary Law 4 3 0 1 18 2 20
3 Joel Birch-Machin 4 2 0 2 15 2 17
4 Christopher Pringle 4 2 0 2 13 2 15
5 Dave North 4 0 0 4 6 2 8
Division 4A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Chris Johnson 4 4 0 0 22 2 24
2 Sam Ponente 3 2 0 1 13 0 13
3 Alexander Linton 4 2 0 2 11 2 13
4 Simon Babb 3 1 0 2 11 0 11
5 Peter Thompson 4 0 0 4 6 2 8
Division 4B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Karen Heron 3 3 0 0 17 0 17
2 Katie Barker 2 1 0 1 7 0 7
3 Joe Elliott 2 1 0 1 7 0 7
4 Gary Jenkins 3 0 0 3 4 0 4
5 David Young 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 5A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Ben Tudor 3 3 0 0 17 0 17
2 Andrew Nicol 3 2 0 1 12 0 12
3 Tony Cornell 3 1 0 2 9 0 9
4 Stephen Fraser 3 0 0 3 4 0 4
5 Stuart Mcnaughton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 5B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Michael Varlay 3 3 0 0 17 0 17
2 Tony Broughton 4 2 0 2 13 2 15
3 Ankur Sawant 2 2 0 0 11 0 15
4 Wayne Eastaugh 4 1 0 3 12 2 14
5 Vincent O'Sullivan 3 0 0 3 3 0 3
Division 6A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Bert Petty 4 3 1 0 21 2 23
2 Haris Malik 4 3 1 0 20 2 22
3 Timothy Frankel 4 2 0 2 14 2 16
4 Peter J Thompson 4 1 0 3 10 2 12
5 Jeev Jatania 4 0 0 4 4 2 6
Division 6B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Ben Cattanach 4 4 0 0 21 2 23
2 Zoe Shipsey 4 3 0 1 15 2 17
3 Aidan Mahoney 4 1 1 2 14 2 16
4 Michael Strickson 4 1 0 3 10 2 12
5 Alan Herbertson 4 0 1 3 9 2 11
Division 7
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Stephen Drummond 4 4 0 0 24 0 24
2 Surina Singh 4 3 0 1 17 0 17
3 Olivia Nattrass 3 1 0 2 8 0 8
4 Ollie Stapleton 3 0 0 3 5 0 5
5 Mohamed Nassar 2 0 0 2 2 0 2
6 Meera Jatania 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Alex Gallagher 0 0 0 0 0 0 0