Internal Squash League Final Standings League Ending 31 Jul 2021

Jump to:
Internal Squash League Tables League Ending 31 Jul 2021
Internal Squash League Performances League Ending 31 Jul 2021

Below is the final standing of this session of the league. This is calculated based on the results of the matches.

If not all of the results have been entered then this represents the state of this session of the league so far.

Division 1
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Mark Dinsley 3 3 0 0 14 0 14
2 Kieran Mahoney 2 1 0 1 7 0 7
3 Matthew Thompson 1 1 0 0 6 0 6
4 Craig Dowie 3 0 0 3 6 0 6
5 John Thompson 1 0 0 1 2 0 2
Division 2A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Roland Orton 3 2 0 1 14 0 14
2 Samantha Ward 2 2 0 0 10 0 10
3 Tim Barker 2 1 0 1 8 0 8
4 Keith Linsley 3 0 0 3 3 0 3
5 Charlie Ponente 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 2B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Wayne Hollywood 3 3 0 0 13 0 13
2 Glenn Ward 2 2 0 0 12 0 12
3 Dave Williams 4 0 1 3 8 2 10
4 Matthew Edmundson 3 1 0 2 8 0 8
5 Megan Evans 2 0 1 1 5 0 5
Division 3A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Steve Wrightson 2 2 0 0 9 0 9
2 Peter Fargher 1 0 0 1 3 0 3
3 Simon Lynch 1 0 0 1 2 0 2
4 Alan Tulip 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 George Jenkins 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 3B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Gary Law 3 3 0 0 17 0 17
2 Joel Birch-Machin 4 2 0 2 15 2 17
3 Christopher Pringle 3 1 0 2 8 0 8
4 Stanley Brown 1 1 0 0 5 0 5
5 Dave North 3 0 0 3 4 0 4
Division 4A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Chris Johnson 3 3 0 0 16 0 16
2 Simon Babb 3 1 0 2 11 0 11
3 Alexander Linton 2 2 0 0 9 0 9
4 Peter Thompson 3 0 0 3 5 0 5
5 Sam Ponente 1 0 0 1 1 0 1
Division 4B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Joe Elliott 2 1 0 1 7 0 7
2 Karen Heron 1 1 0 0 6 0 6
3 Gary Jenkins 1 0 0 1 1 0 1
4 Katie Barker 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 David Young 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 5A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Ben Tudor 3 3 0 0 17 0 17
2 Andrew Nicol 3 2 0 1 12 0 12
3 Tony Cornell 3 1 0 2 9 0 9
4 Stephen Fraser 3 0 0 3 4 0 4
5 Stuart Mcnaughton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 5B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Michael Varlay 2 2 0 0 12 0 12
2 Tony Broughton 3 2 0 1 12 0 12
3 Wayne Eastaugh 3 1 0 2 10 0 10
4 Ankur Sawant 1 1 0 0 5 0 5
5 Vincent O'Sullivan 3 0 0 3 3 0 3
Division 6A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Haris Malik 3 3 0 0 17 0 17
2 Bert Petty 2 2 0 0 12 0 12
3 Timothy Frankel 3 1 0 2 8 0 8
4 Peter J Thompson 3 0 0 3 4 0 4
5 Jeev Jatania 1 0 0 1 1 0 1
Division 6B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Ben Cattanach 4 4 0 0 21 2 23
2 Zoe Shipsey 4 3 0 1 15 2 17
3 Aidan Mahoney 3 0 1 2 8 0 8
4 Alan Herbertson 3 0 1 2 7 0 7
5 Michael Strickson 2 0 0 2 4 0 4
Division 7
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Stephen Drummond 3 3 0 0 18 0 18
2 Surina Singh 4 3 0 1 17 0 17
3 Olivia Nattrass 3 1 0 2 8 0 8
4 Ollie Stapleton 2 0 0 2 4 0 4
5 Mohamed Nassar 2 0 0 2 2 0 2
6 Meera Jatania 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Alex Gallagher 0 0 0 0 0 0 0