Internal Squash League Final Standings League Ending 10 Jan 2020

Jump to:
Internal Squash League Tables League Ending 10 Jan 2020
Internal Squash League Performances League Ending 10 Jan 2020

Below is the final standing of this session of the league. This is calculated based on the results of the matches.

If not all of the results have been entered then this represents the state of this session of the league so far.

Division 1
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Craig Dowie 2 1 0 1 9 0 9
2 David Jackson 1 1 0 0 4 0 4
3 George Frewing Cockayne 1 0 0 1 1 0 1
4 Matthew Thompson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Neil Mason 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 2A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Will Christiansen 2 2 0 0 11 0 11
2 Thomas Porter 1 0 0 1 2 0 2
3 Peter Fargher 1 0 0 1 1 0 1
4 Mark Dinsley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Matthew Watling 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 2B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Paul Satow 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Keith Linsley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Jamie Pitchford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Milo McKenzie 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Bob Aynsley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 3A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Roland Orton 1 1 0 0 5 0 5
2 Dave Williams 2 1 0 1 5 0 5
3 Joel Birch-Machin 1 0 0 1 2 0 2
4 Megan Evans 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Harriet Wight 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 3B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Kieran Mahoney 1 1 0 0 5 0 5
2 Christopher Pringle 1 0 0 1 2 0 2
3 Philip White 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Chris Johnson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 George Jenkins 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 4A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Simon Babb 1 0 1 0 3 0 3
2 Gary Law 1 0 1 0 3 0 3
3 Lesley Vitty 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Simon Lynch 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Ewan Strathdee 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 4B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Philip Hall 1 1 0 0 5 0 5
2 Dave North 1 0 0 1 2 0 2
3 Michael Varlay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Alan Tulip 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Andy Moore 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 5A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Alexander Linton 2 2 0 0 12 0 12
2 Tony Broughton 2 0 1 1 4 0 4
3 Ben Tudor 2 0 1 1 4 0 4
4 Tony Cornell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Stuart Mcnaughton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 5B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Gary Jenkins 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Peter Thompson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Joe Elliott 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Michael Linsley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Andrew Nicol 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 6A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Ian Blackshaw 1 1 0 0 6 0 6
2 Stuart Keegan 1 1 0 0 6 0 6
3 Alan Herbertson 1 1 0 0 4 0 4
4 Mark Anderson 2 0 0 2 4 0 4
5 Bert Petty 1 0 0 1 1 0 1
Division 6B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Alan Muse 1 1 0 0 5 0 5
2 Vincent O'Sullivan 1 0 0 1 2 0 2
3 Sam Ponente 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Roger Tames 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Wayne Eastaugh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 7A
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Stephen Baird 2 1 1 0 7 0 7
2 Eden Moore 1 1 0 0 5 0 5
3 Hugo Fletcher 1 0 1 0 3 0 3
4 Matthew Mahoney 1 0 0 1 3 0 3
5 Zoe Shipsey 1 0 0 1 2 0 2
6 Hugh Potter 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 7B
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Emma Richards 2 2 0 0 9 0 9
2 Max Robertson 1 0 0 1 3 0 3
3 Timothy Frankel 1 0 0 1 2 0 2
4 Dylan Newton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Farooq Khan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Ben Ward 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Division 8
Name Played Won Drawn Lost Points Bonus Total
1 Gus Thompson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Peter J Thompson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Mike Harrison 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Anna Henderson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Caroline McIntyre 0 0 0 0 0 0 0